×

PG Admission
< BACK

AICTE APPROVED INTAKE 2020-21

Under Graduate Courses

NAME OF THE COURSE APPROVED INTAKE
B.TECH CIVIL ENGINEERING 120
B.TECH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 120
B.TECH ELECTRONICS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING 120
B.TECH COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING 120
B.TECH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 60
B.TECH ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 60
B.TECH CHEMICAL ENGINEERING 30
BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE 80

Post Graduate Courses

NAME OF THE COURSE APPROVED INTAKE
M.TECH STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING 18
M.TECH MECHANICAL-MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING 18
M.TECH ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING 18
M.TECH COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING 18
M.TECH ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS 18
MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 60
MASTERS OF ARCHITECTURE (GENERAL) 20
MASTERS OF ARCHITECTURE (ENVIRONMENTAL ARCHITECTURE) 20


Admission Incharge

Contact Person Incharge Contact No. Fax. No

1. Prof. V.M. Arole.

FY B.Tech Admission 9657715356 +91 240 2482235
2. Prof. S. B. Ubale. SY B.Tech Admission 9657170664
3. Prof. M. A. Mule. 9960528989
4. Prof. V. B. Malode. M.Tech Admission 9403753873
4. Prof. A. V. Naik. 9545514468
5. Prof. L. G. Kallurkar. 9423031639
6. Prof. S. S. Deshmukh MCA Admission 8275247705
7. Prof. P.S. Dalvi Girl's Hostel

(240) 2100202 /

(240) 6601100

8. Prof. S.G. Zaveri Boy's Hostel 9422706484